customer experiences

Russian translation: технология организации опыта работы с клиентами

08:05 Nov 22, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: customer experiences
Сайт компании NDS, разработчика ПО для цифровых инфопанелей (Digital Signage).

Digital Signage Set to Revolutionize Middle Eastern Retail Experience

What if every customer that walked into your bank had a unique experience tailored to their specific needs?
What if it were possible to utilize big data and customer trends to offer a personalized, streamlined and cohesive customer journey within your branches?
What if you could modernize the look-and-feel of your branch while increasing the return-on-investment of your marketing strategies, promotions and campaigns?
Creating futuristic retail experiences
The technology to manage customer experiences in a centralized and simple way is now available – and is revolutionizing the customer journey in stores across the world.
In the past, banking branches lacked Internet access and digital tools of any kind.
In consequence, the customer experience was largely a physical one and banks and financial institutions knew comparatively little about the customers that visited their branches.
Banks had little capacity to regularly collect and analyze customer feedback, meaning that it was difficult to determine and address issues early in the conversion process.
The rise of digital communications means that one-dimensional banking concepts are rapidly being consigned to history.
To obtain a clearer picture of their customer base, improve customer service and set a trend for continual improvement and adaptation, banks across the globe are incorporating smart digital solutions into their branches.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "technology to manage customer experiences"
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:технология организации опыта работы с клиентами
Explanation:
Примерно так.
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5методика управления степенью удовлетворенности (ощущениями) клиента
Igor Arefyev
4способ организации взаимодействия с клиентами/клиентурой
George Phil
4технология управления впечатлениями клиента от посещения банка
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
3технология организации опыта работы с клиентами
Vanda Nissen
3знания/представления о покупателе/клиенте
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
технология организации опыта работы с клиентами


Explanation:
Примерно так.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lazyt3ch: Насколько мне известно, customer experiences — это НЕ «опыт работы с клиентами». P.S. По-моему, слово experience здесь относится к клиенту. Впрочем, спорить не буду.
8 mins
  -> Это одно из значений. Здесь явно речь не о потребительском опыте, а опыте со стороны компании.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
методика управления степенью удовлетворенности (ощущениями) клиента


Explanation:
-

Igor Arefyev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
технология управления впечатлениями клиента от посещения банка


Explanation:
Хотя вариант про ощущения тоже часто встречается


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-11-22 11:25:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

банки любят мерить свой customer experience index
https://steeploan.com/analytics/kak-monetizirovat-vpechatlen...
http://www.bancaintesa.ru/files/press/CEI_2010_russ.pdf

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  George Phil: Интересно, как Вы себе представляете "управление впечатлениями" в контексте "...the customer experience was largely a physical one"? Еще раз рекомендую ознакомиться с концепцией 'digital customer experience'.
2 days 11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
знания/представления о покупателе/клиенте


Explanation:
ex·pe·ri·ence (ĭk-spîr′ē-əns) n. 1.

The apprehension of an object, thought, or emotion through the senses or mind

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2017-11-22 13:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

соответственно:

technology to manage customer experiences — технология управления знаниями/представлениями о клиенте/покупателе



Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
способ организации взаимодействия с клиентами/клиентурой


Explanation:
В разных текстах и контекстах этот термин может принимать близкие по смыслу, но разные значения. Из приведенных коллегами ближе всего смысл передает вариант, предложенный Vanda. ИМХО.

Часто этот термин можно видеть с определениями типа ‘positive’, ‘digital’, ‘offline/online’ и пр. (да и в приведенном тексте ’the customer experience was largely a physical one...’), что сразу сужает круг возможных в данном случае вариантов.

В широком смысле
In commerce, customer experience (CX) is the product of an interaction between an organization and a customer over the duration of their relationship.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Customer_experience

Кроме того, на немецком этот термин звучит как ‘die Kundenerfahrungen’ и буквально значит ‘опыт работы/взаимодействия с клиентами’. (Нем. яз. эталоном, естессно, не является, но в подобных случаях весьма полезен в силу отсутствия двусмысленности.)))

В данном конкретном случае я бы предложил вариант ‘Теперь имеется централизованный и (более) простой способ организации взаимодействия с клиентами/клиентурой...’


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL: речь не идет о взаимодействии банка с клиентом и работы с experiene на стороне банка. Речь идет о том, как клиент воспринимает банк - о его experience. Ну это же один из самых распространенных терминов в маркетинге, ну погуглите хотя бы cx index
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Разве остальные варианты не о том же самом? И откуда тогда у клиента вообще может появиться experience? Погуглите, например, 'digital CX'./А в маркетинге, знаете ли, у меня далеко не теоретические навыки...))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search