customer journey

Russian translation: (процесс) превращение(я) потенциального покупателя в клиента компании/путь клиента

08:22 Nov 22, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: customer journey
Сайт компании NDS, разработчика ПО для цифровых инфопанелей

Digital Signage Set to Revolutionize Middle Eastern Retail Experience
What if every customer that walked into your bank had a unique experience tailored to their specific needs?
What if it were possible to utilize big data and customer trends to offer a personalized, streamlined and cohesive customer journey within your branches?
What if you could modernize the look-and-feel of your branch while increasing the return-on-investment of your marketing strategies, promotions and campaigns?
Creating futuristic retail experiences
The technology to manage customer experiences in a centralized and simple way is now available – and is revolutionizing the customer journey in stores across the world.
In the past, banking branches lacked Internet access and digital tools of any kind.
In consequence, the customer experience was largely a physical one and banks and financial institutions knew comparatively little about the customers that visited their branches.
Banks had little capacity to regularly collect and analyze customer feedback, meaning that it was difficult to determine and address issues early in the conversion process.
The rise of digital communications means that one-dimensional banking concepts are rapidly being consigned to history.
To obtain a clearer picture of their customer base, improve customer service and set a trend for continual improvement and adaptation, banks across the globe are incorporating smart digital solutions into their branches.
Building stores of the future
Forward-thinking banks are now moving toward the “store of the future” banking concept which enables them benefit from multiple technological components, including digital signage technology, touch software, smartphone applications and omni-channel video conferencing.
These components can be selected as appropriate to ensure that your customers enjoy a seamless, data-driven customer journey from the first point of contact until the successful conclusion of their visit.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "revolutionizing the customer journey"
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:(процесс) превращение(я) потенциального покупателя в клиента компании/путь клиента
Explanation:
Речь не просто о процессе взаимодействия клиента с компанией, а о целенаправленном превращении потенциальных покупателей/посетителей в (постоянных) клиентов при их соприкосновениях друг с другом, которые фиксируются на различных этапах воронки продаж (с соответствующим изменением статуса потенциальных клиентов).


The customer journey spans a variety of touchpoints by which the customer moves from awareness to engagement and purchase.
https://www.forrester.com/Customer-Journey

The customer journey (also Customer Journey Experience, Customer Engagement Cycle) refers to the stages customers travel through in their relationship with a specific brand.
http://marketresearchworld.net/content/view/3684/78/

customer journey - Коммерция: моменты соприкосновения потребителя с компанией, её брендом и продукцией, путь клиента
https://translate.academic.ru/customer journey/en/ru/

Поэтому в варианте с ‘взаимодействием‘ ключевым словом д.б. ‘этапы’ (во мн.ч.).
этапы взаимодействия клиента с компанией
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(процесс) превращение(я) потенциального покупателя в клиента компании/путь клиента
George Phil
3 +1путь взаимодействия клиента с компанией
didimblog


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
путь взаимодействия клиента с компанией


Explanation:
is revolutionizing the customer journey - вносит революционные изменения в путь взаимодействия клиента с компанией

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL: или процесс взаимодействия с клиентом (от первоначального контакта до продажи), путь немножко буквально
2 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(процесс) превращение(я) потенциального покупателя в клиента компании/путь клиента


Explanation:
Речь не просто о процессе взаимодействия клиента с компанией, а о целенаправленном превращении потенциальных покупателей/посетителей в (постоянных) клиентов при их соприкосновениях друг с другом, которые фиксируются на различных этапах воронки продаж (с соответствующим изменением статуса потенциальных клиентов).


The customer journey spans a variety of touchpoints by which the customer moves from awareness to engagement and purchase.
https://www.forrester.com/Customer-Journey

The customer journey (also Customer Journey Experience, Customer Engagement Cycle) refers to the stages customers travel through in their relationship with a specific brand.
http://marketresearchworld.net/content/view/3684/78/

customer journey - Коммерция: моменты соприкосновения потребителя с компанией, её брендом и продукцией, путь клиента
https://translate.academic.ru/customer journey/en/ru/

Поэтому в варианте с ‘взаимодействием‘ ключевым словом д.б. ‘этапы’ (во мн.ч.).
этапы взаимодействия клиента с компанией

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search