conversion process

Russian translation: как можно раньше при работе с потенциальными клиентами

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conversion process
Russian translation:как можно раньше при работе с потенциальными клиентами
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

12:04 Nov 22, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: conversion process
Тот же сайт компании NDS

Digital Signage Set to Revolutionize Middle Eastern Retail Experience
What if every customer that walked into your bank had a unique experience tailored to their specific needs?
What if it were possible to utilize big data and customer trends to offer a personalized, streamlined and cohesive customer journey within your branches?
What if you could modernize the look-and-feel of your branch while increasing the return-on-investment of your marketing strategies, promotions and campaigns?
Creating futuristic retail experiences
The technology to manage customer experiences in a centralized and simple way is now available – and is revolutionizing the customer journey in stores across the world.
In the past, banking branches lacked Internet access and digital tools of any kind.
In consequence, the customer experience was largely a physical one and banks and financial institutions knew comparatively little about the customers that visited their branches.
Banks had little capacity to regularly collect and analyze customer feedback, meaning that it was difficult to determine and address issues early in the conversion process.
The rise of digital communications means that one-dimensional banking concepts are rapidly being consigned to history.
To obtain a clearer picture of their customer base, improve customer service and set a trend for continual improvement and adaptation, banks across the globe are incorporating smart digital solutions into their branches.
Oleg Shirokov
как можно раньше при работе с потенциальными клиентами
Explanation:
early in conversion - т.е. ещё до консуммации отношений :) пока клиент ещё не стал клиентом
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2как можно раньше при работе с потенциальными клиентами
danya
4процесс принятия решения о покупке/подписке и пр.
VASKON
3в процессе изменений
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
как можно раньше при работе с потенциальными клиентами


Explanation:
early in conversion - т.е. ещё до консуммации отношений :) пока клиент ещё не стал клиентом

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL: ну или "заблаговременно", "в начале работы с потенциальными клиентами", если встраивать в это конкретное предложение
1 hr

agree  Lazyt3ch
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в процессе изменений


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 159

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
процесс принятия решения о покупке/подписке и пр.


Explanation:
имеется в виду conversion from prospect to customer = из потенциального покупателя, остановшегося у витрины/зашедшего на сайт и пр., в клиента, сделавшего заказ/вклад, и пр.


VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search