difference

Russian translation: Наши качества - наше отличие

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:our qualities make the difference
Russian translation:Наши качества - наше отличие
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:14 Dec 6, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: difference
Брошюра о компании Saudi Ceramic Company — поставщике высококачественных строительных материалов

our qualities make the difference

vision, technology and innovation

[1]Saudi Ceramic Company differentiate itself on being better:

an innovative and varied product portfolio
A broad range of complementary products and services
Modern production facilities, equipped with state-of-the-art technology providing flexibility and economies of scale
Obsessive focus on quality starting from the selection and use of the best raw materials in the world to its adoption of modern manufacturing methodologies and management techniques

our innovative and varied portfolio meets your needs

mission

To go beyond customer satisfaction by providing high quality products, services and value
To be an outstanding employer
To work for the well-being of the society at large
To attain a lucrative and sustainable growth and return for our shareholders
vision

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "our qualities make the difference". Это заголовок раздела
Oleg Shirokov
Наши качества - наше отличие
Explanation:
вариант
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Julia Shpakova
3Наши качества - наше отличие
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Наши качества - наше отличие


Explanation:
вариант

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Make the difference - изменить (мир/жизнь/...) к лучшему. Не самый удачный слоган здесь, но дальше идут перечисление позиций, по которым компания стремится достичь совершенства. Можно здесь переводить не дословно, а смысл:
Наша позиция/философия/ценности/работа/результаты/достижения меняют жизнь/мир к лучшему

Julia Shpakova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search