differentiate

Russian translation: отличается от конкурентов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:differentiate
Russian translation:отличается от конкурентов
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:16 Dec 6, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: differentiate
Брошюра о компании Saudi Ceramic Company — поставщике высококачественных строительных материалов

our qualities make the difference

vision, technology and innovation

[1]Saudi Ceramic Company differentiate itself on being better:

an innovative and varied product portfolio
A broad range of complementary products and services
Modern production facilities, equipped with state-of-the-art technology providing flexibility and economies of scale
Obsessive focus on quality starting from the selection and use of the best raw materials in the world to its adoption of modern manufacturing methodologies and management techniques

our innovative and varied portfolio meets your needs

mission

To go beyond customer satisfaction by providing high quality products, services and value
To be an outstanding employer
To work for the well-being of the society at large
To attain a lucrative and sustainable growth and return for our shareholders
vision

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "Saudi Ceramic Company differentiate itself on being better"
Oleg Shirokov
здесь: отличается от конкурентов
Explanation:
...следующим/отличается следующими преимуществами:

и дальше перечисление.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1здесь: отличается от конкурентов
George Phil
4наша особенность
Julia Shpakova
4*здесь - позиционировать(ся)
VASKON


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*здесь - позиционировать(ся)


Explanation:
Одна из концепций маркетинга - позиционирование - сообщение потенциальным потребителям, инвесторам и пр. о своих преимуществах, отличиях от конкурентов

Здесь -
... позиционирует себя как:
лучшая в ...
самая ...
более современная ...
и пр.

для скромности (если нужно) перед каждым превосходным качеством можно добавить ("одна из")

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
здесь: отличается от конкурентов


Explanation:
...следующим/отличается следующими преимуществами:

и дальше перечисление.

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanya0104: +
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наша особенность


Explanation:
здесь можно пойти от обратного: наша особенность - не останавливаться на достигнутом (и дальше перечисление достижений как в оригинале).
Конкурентов здесь лучше не надо. Важен процесс самой компании. Хотя оригинал-то еще тот, ни одного глагола:)

Julia Shpakova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search