scale

Russian translation: эффект масштаба

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:economies of scale
Russian translation:эффект масштаба
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:24 Dec 6, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: scale
Брошюра о компании Saudi Ceramic Company — поставщике высококачественных строительных материалов

our qualities make the difference

vision, technology and innovation

[1]Saudi Ceramic Company differentiate itself on being better:

an innovative and varied product portfolio
A broad range of complementary products and services
Modern production facilities, equipped with state-of-the-art technology providing flexibility and economies of scale
Obsessive focus on quality starting from the selection and use of the best raw materials in the world to its adoption of modern manufacturing methodologies and management techniques

our innovative and varied portfolio meets your needs

mission

To go beyond customer satisfaction by providing high quality products, services and value
To be an outstanding employer
To work for the well-being of the society at large
To attain a lucrative and sustainable growth and return for our shareholders
vision

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "economies of scale"
Oleg Shirokov
эффект масштаба
Explanation:
Здесь это самый подходящий вариант. ИМХО.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4эффект масштаба
George Phil
3масштабные (преимущества)
Daniel Frisano
Summary of reference entries provided
Мультитран полон вариантов
Victoria Batarchuk

  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
масштабные (преимущества)


Explanation:


Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эффект масштаба


Explanation:
Здесь это самый подходящий вариант. ИМХО.

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96




Reference comments


30 mins
Reference: Мультитран полон вариантов

Reference information:
См. economies of scale.
Чем они не подходят?

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search