PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

visionary philosophy

Russian translation: основными чертами их долгосрочной и дальновидной стратегии

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:visionary philosophy
Russian translation:основными чертами их долгосрочной и дальновидной стратегии
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

12:54 Dec 8, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: visionary philosophy
Брошюра о компании Saudi Ceramic Company — поставщике высококачественных строительных материалов

Company Profile:

10.18 About Saudi Ceramics
[1]Saudi Ceramic Company is a leading provider of quality building solutions that includes various types of ceramic products (ceramic tiles, porcelain tiles, sanitary wares and accessories), electric water heaters, bathroom fittings, including baths, shower trays, mirrors and mixers.
Other products include plastics and red bricks.
With 38 years’ experience, the Company has gained a well-deserved reputation for manufacturing quality and standards both nationally and internationally.
Saudi Ceramic Company is the largest manufacturer of its kind in Saudi Arabia and a well-recognized brand.
State-of-the-art investments, quality, customer service and satisfaction are the trademarks of its long term visionary philosophy.
OUR QUALITIES MAKE THE DIFFERENCE
Saudi Ceramic Company differentiates itself on being better:
An innovative and varied product portfolio
A broad range of complementary products and services
Modern production facilities, equipped with state-of-the-art technology providing flexibility and economies of scale
Obsessive focus on quality starting from the selection and use of the best raw materials in the world to its adoption of modern manufacturing methodologies and management techniques

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "trademarks of its long term visionary philosophy"
Oleg Shirokov
основными чертами их долгосрочной и дальновидной стратегии
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2основными чертами их долгосрочной и дальновидной стратегии
erika rubinstein
4мистическая философия
Maija Guļājeva
3см. ниже
Tanya0104
3дальновидная философия
Igor Boyko
2новаторские взгляды
Artem Nurmukhametov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
новаторские взгляды


Explanation:
Насчет начала фразы: в английском trademark is a recognizable sign, design, or expression which identifies products or services, поэтому, волне возможно, в этом случае есть смысл заменить на "присущий" или "воплощение" или "особенность". Что-то в этом направлении.

Artem Nurmukhametov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мистическая философия


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2017-12-08 13:05:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

провидческая, даже лучше пророческая

Maija Guļājeva
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дальновидная философия


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2017-12-08 13:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я бы перефразировал немного.
Бла, бла, бла и бла являются отражением/производными/непосредственным следствием долговременной и дальновидной философии компании. В таком плане.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
основными чертами их долгосрочной и дальновидной стратегии


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
3 hrs

agree  Dmitry Zaikin: +1
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
State-of-the-art investments, quality, customer service and satisfaction are the
......trademarks of its long term visionary philosophy

......фирменные черты компании, чья философия основывается на долгосрочных перспективах.

как-то так

Tanya0104
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search