PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

creators

Russian translation: новаторы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creators
Russian translation:новаторы
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

13:58 Dec 8, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: creators
Брошюра о компании Saudi Ceramic Company — поставщике высококачественных строительных материалов

Media Center

[1]Saudi Ceramic Company honor the first group of creators[2] [3]
Recently, Saudi Ceramic Company launched the system of rewarding the creative ideas, which aims at engagement of employees in promoting the company's competitiveness and development of its products and processes and also in promoting creative ideas that increase the company's profits or decreases its costs.
[1]The system includes a number of standards that enable the creator to provide a good idea and obtain moral or in-kind rewards, and the mechanism of provision to enable the company's employees to provide their ideas easily.
The program's rewards vary according to the deference and strength of the idea's influence in its filed.
The incentives may up to paid trip and air tickets.
The incentives include all creative ideas in different factors of the company, which contribute in achieving positive outcomes and Returns to the company.
A committee formed by a decision from the chief executive officer shall evaluate and recommend the works and suggest the appropriate ideas.
[1]The program was greatly demanded by the company's employees, who provided distinctive ideas.
Mr. Hamad Al-Sheikh, the company's chief executive officer, has honoured the first group of creators, who provided a set of distinctive ideas.
Saudi Ceramics Company executed a Memorandum of Understanding with Dawaween Real Estate Saudi Company
Saudi Ceramics Company executed a Memorandum of Understanding with Dawaween Real Estate Saudi Company for providing high quality real estate product compatible with specification of projects of the Ministry of Housing and citizens' needs.
[1]The memorandum was signed by Mr. Hamad Al-Sheikh, Chief Executive Officer of Saudi Ceramic Company, and Eng.
Abdulaziz Abu abaya, Chief Executive Officer of Dawaween Real Estate Saudi Company.
The Chief Executive Officer of Saudi Ceramic Company has clarified that execution of the memorandum promotes joint cooperation between the two companies, which contributes to the provision of high quality real estate product for citizens and various and different products made locally with high quality.
[1]He added that the Saudi Ceramic Company provided products for projects of the Ministry of Housing in different regions and areas in the Kingdom, through its branches in the Kingdom, through with the needs of the project are supplied quickly and easily, which decrease the costs of transport and storage.
In addition, the company seeks to work with developers of Ministry of Housing by providing guarantee for its products such as tiles, sanitary ware, water heaters, red bricks and clay and plastic pipes, and providing spare parts, after-sales service and other services, including technical support and design, which decreases waste and surplus quantities.
Mr. Hamad Al-Sheikh said that the continuous expansion of Saudi Ceramic Company contributes in keeping with local and international market, as the products are fabricated and produced by the latest equipment and machines with modern designs to suit the customers' tastes.
He also said that Saudi Ceramic Company desires to conclude agreements and partnerships to support projects of housing, leading to provide adequate housing for all citizens, with different products, to achieve aspirations of Saudi Vision 2030, which targets at raising the ratio of ownership of citizens to 52%.
Saudi Ceramic Company Porcelain with high quality and low price
[1]Development team of Saudi Ceramic Company has managed to develop porcelain tiles with local raw materials and high quality better than the imported.
Recently, the company starts to market its new product "Saudi Ceramic Company Porcelain" in local and regional markets at low prices up to 24 riyals per each square meter, as a contribution for provision of products with high quality and low prices in the local markets.
The new porcelain is hard and bears high temperature for hard and several uses in internal and external areas of the building.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "honor the first group of creators"
Oleg Shirokov
новаторы
Explanation:
Компания Saudi Ceramic чествует первую группу новаторов.

В русском языке также используют термин креативщик или кальку криэйтор, но новатор мне кажется более благозвучным.
Selected response from:

Anastasija Smite
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5креативные сотрудники
Dmitry Zaikin
3новаторы
Anastasija Smite
3изобретатели
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
изобретатели


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2017-12-08 14:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

наградила первую группу изобретателей/рационализаторов/творцов/сотрудников, предложивших идеи по улучшению... и т.п.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
новаторы


Explanation:
Компания Saudi Ceramic чествует первую группу новаторов.

В русском языке также используют термин креативщик или кальку криэйтор, но новатор мне кажется более благозвучным.

Anastasija Smite
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
креативные сотрудники


Explanation:
Погуглите, выражение устойчивое (см. ссылки).


    https://www.superjob.ru/community/innovation/30795/
    https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/kreativnyy-rabotnik-na-firme
Dmitry Zaikin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search