formal or informal reviews

Russian translation: (см.)

05:03 Feb 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: formal or informal reviews
Employees should be familiar with the “Employee Grievance Policy”, in XXX’s intranet page. This policy refers to all channels available to share concerns or report violations – formal or informal reviews.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:(см.)
Explanation:
This policy refers to all channels available to share concerns or report violations – formal or informal reviews.
->
Эти правила касаются всех способов, позволяющих (официально или неофициально) высказать озабоченность или сообщить о нарушении.

Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1..., выявленных в результате формальных или неформальных проверок
Nurzhan KZ
2 +2(см.)
Rashid Lazytech
3для формального или неформального рассмотрения (ситуации)
Evgeniya Egorova


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
для формального или неформального рассмотрения (ситуации)


Explanation:
Your employer should discuss any disciplinary issues with you informally first. These issues could lead to formal disciplinary action...
https://www.gov.uk/solve-workplace-dispute

Кроме того, стояла задача усилить значение урегулиро­вания споров неформальными средствами до обращения к офици­альному судебному разбирательству.
http://www.un.org/ru/oaj/unjs/guide_to_resolving_disputes.pd...

Evgeniya Egorova
Finland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(см.)


Explanation:
This policy refers to all channels available to share concerns or report violations – formal or informal reviews.
->
Эти правила касаются всех способов, позволяющих (официально или неофициально) высказать озабоченность или сообщить о нарушении.



Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Вообще-то текст мутноватый, поэтому я не вполне уверен, что угадал.

agree  curiousworld: т.е. неформальный - без бумажек, без процедур
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..., выявленных в результате формальных или неформальных проверок


Explanation:
как вариант

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Goren: Официальных и неофициальных как вариант
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search