Cream

Russian translation: крем-суп из брокколи

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cream
Russian translation:крем-суп из брокколи
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

08:42 Mar 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Cream
Сайт о кокосовом масле - www.coconutgoodness.com

Рецепт блюда - Cream of Broccoli Soup

Cream of Broccoli Soup

500 grams broccoli florets\r\n\t1 small potato, boiled 40 grams\r\n\t1 packet Saffola Veggie Twist Oats 40 grams\r\n\t1 teaspoonCoco Soul Virgin Coconut Oil 5 ml\r\n\t2.5 cups water or vegetable stock 500 ml\r\n\t1/2 cup(120 ml) low fat milk\r\n\tPinch of Salt and whole black pepper to taste
500 grams broccoli florets\n1 small potato, boiled 40 grams\n1 packet Saffola Veggie Twist Oats 40 grams\n1 teaspoonCoco Soul Virgin Coconut Oil 5 ml\n2.5 cups water or vegetable stock 500 ml\n1/2 cup(120 ml) low fat milk\nPinch of Salt and whole black pepper to taste
[1]To begin heat the Coco Soul Virgin Coconut Oil in a wok or a heavy bottomed pan.Add in the broccoli florets, sprinkle some salt and stir-fry until the broccoli is tender and feels cooked.
Set aside\r\n\tIn the same pan, add stock or water to Oats and cook until done.\r\n\tPlace all the ingredients into the blender along with a teaspoon of whole black pepper corns (or less) and blend to make a smooth puree\r\n\tOnce blended, pour the soup into the saucepan and warm it only when you are ready to serve to get the maximum nutrition benefits\r\n\tCheck the salt levels and adjust to suit your taste and serve[1]
Set aside\nIn the same pan, add stock or water to Oats and cook until done.\nPlace all the ingredients into the blender along with a teaspoon of whole black pepper corns (or less) and blend to make a smooth puree\nOnce blended, pour the soup into the saucepan and warm it only when you are ready to serve to get the maximum nutrition benefits\nCheck the salt levels and adjust to suit your taste and serve[1]

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "Cream of Broccoli Soup"
Oleg Shirokov
крем-суп из брокколи
Explanation:
Пример:
Дейли Делишес крем-суп с белыми грибами / Daily Delicious Cream of Mushroom Soup
Info: https://coral-distr.com/index.php/ru/produktsiya/daily-delic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-03-20 09:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поскольку в Вашем рецепте есть молоко и кокосовое масло, то это крем-суп. Без них был бы суп-пюре.
Selected response from:

Lena Gavrilyuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3крем-суп из брокколи
Lena Gavrilyuk
3 +3суп-пюре
R Serazhetdinov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cream
суп-пюре


Explanation:
судя по тексту ниже, это именно суп-пюре, а не крем-суп
https://www.gastronom.ru/recipe/group/1000/supy-pyure-i-krem...

R Serazhetdinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QsxxoeMWHho
5 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Grehan
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cream
крем-суп из брокколи


Explanation:
Пример:
Дейли Делишес крем-суп с белыми грибами / Daily Delicious Cream of Mushroom Soup
Info: https://coral-distr.com/index.php/ru/produktsiya/daily-delic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-03-20 09:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поскольку в Вашем рецепте есть молоко и кокосовое масло, то это крем-суп. Без них был бы суп-пюре.

Lena Gavrilyuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Ekaterina Grebenshchikova
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Polina Alex
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search