CDA Voucher support

Russian translation: выдача гранта для экзамена CDA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CDA Voucher support
Russian translation:выдача гранта для экзамена CDA
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:18 Apr 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: CDA Voucher support
Child Care Development Block Grant (CCDBG)

Executive Summary for the CCDBG State Plan – NOT FOR PUBLICATION


Recruit and Retain a Qualified and Effective Child Care Workforce (Section 6)
• Continue to develop, update and distribute the Core Knowledge Competencies (CKCs). All training is aligned to the CKC’s
• Development and implementation of a Career Pathways that define educational qualifications
• Implementation of a robust workforce registry system to capture the ECE workforce data for Pennsylvania
• Continue to grow and develop the PD Registry system which contains a listing of over 2,000 approved instructors.
• Continue leveraging the advisory structure for workforce policy though professional development organizations, the PD Registry and other stakeholders
• Continue to support and develop articulation efforts through higher education institutions and community colleges allowing practitioners, upon successful completion of the associate degree program in early childhood education, to transfer between 54 and 60 academic credits to a baccalaureate Pre-K to Grade 4-degree program.
• Continue to provide tuition assistance and CDA Voucher support through the T.E.A.C.H. program as well as through the Rising STARS Tuition Assistance program.
• Continue engagement of training and professional development providers, including higher education in aligning training and educational opportunities with the state’s framework.
• Continue to develop and revise Pennsylvania’s training and professional development requirements in consultation with feedback from the state’s Early Learning Council.
Oleg Shirokov
См.
Explanation:
Поддержка посредством выдачи гранта, чтобы заплатить за прохождение экзамена CDA.

То есть выдача гранта для экзамена CDA.

---

"The CDA ASSESSMENT FEE VOUCHER PROGRAM supplies payment for the CDA Assessment Fee that is required to complete the CDA Assessment process".
http://www.pakeys.org/get-professional-development/financial...


What is the CDA assessment process? - https://link.springer.com/article/10.1007/BF01626196.
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4поддержка CDA-ваучера
Vladyslav Golovaty
3См.
didimblog


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cda voucher support
поддержка CDA-ваучера


Explanation:
Экзамен по развитию детей (CDA) для Совета по профессиональному признанию.
the Child Development Associate (CDA) Exam for the Council for Professional Recognition. http://www.pearsonvue.com/cdaexam/
Select "Voucher" in the payment section of the online application; Print the YourCDA cover letter; Follow the instructions on the cover letter to fax, email or mail your payment to the Council. Your cover letter must be included with your payment to prevent delays in your CDA credentialing process. https://www.cdacouncil.org/credentials/faqs/online-cda-appli...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cda voucher support
См.


Explanation:
Поддержка посредством выдачи гранта, чтобы заплатить за прохождение экзамена CDA.

То есть выдача гранта для экзамена CDA.

---

"The CDA ASSESSMENT FEE VOUCHER PROGRAM supplies payment for the CDA Assessment Fee that is required to complete the CDA Assessment process".
http://www.pakeys.org/get-professional-development/financial...


What is the CDA assessment process? - https://link.springer.com/article/10.1007/BF01626196.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search