pearly shine

Russian translation: с перламутровым блеском

09:33 May 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: pearly shine
Развивающие игры для детей 5-7 лет

Make your own plaster hangers

satin ribbon

plaster

6 colours paint with pearly shine

paintbrush

plaster tray

instructions
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:с перламутровым блеском
Explanation:
6 цветов с перламутровым блеском

http://www.luch-pk.ru/catalog/picture/perlplast.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2018-05-15 09:47:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно и так: краски 6 цветов с жемчужным сиянием
Selected response from:

Elena Kharitonova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1с перламутровым блеском
Elena Kharitonova
4с жемчужным (перламутровым) отливом
IrinaN
4Перламутр
Maria Kaverina
3 +1с блестками?
Maxim Seregin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с блестками?


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-05-15 09:36:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или, например, с перламутровым блеском?

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kulichkina: Скорее "с перламутровым блеском", с блестками было бы что-то типа 'shimmering'.
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Перламутр


Explanation:
Х

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с перламутровым блеском


Explanation:
6 цветов с перламутровым блеском

http://www.luch-pk.ru/catalog/picture/perlplast.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2018-05-15 09:47:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно и так: краски 6 цветов с жемчужным сиянием

Elena Kharitonova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с жемчужным (перламутровым) отливом


Explanation:
*

IrinaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search