Connection Makers

Russian translation: контактные люди

08:21 Jun 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Connection Makers
Описание представителей целевой аудитории

Это люди, готовые знакомиться с другими людьми, устанавливать связи и т.д. Не могу подобрать русское соответствие. Пока ничего лучше "Открытые для контактов" не придумывается.
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:контактные люди
Explanation:
4. Если о человеке говорят, что он контактен, значит, он общителен, легко устанавливает дружеские, деловые и т. п. отношения.

Елена удивительно контактный человек.
Selected response from:

Liudmila Taratina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1контактные люди
Liudmila Taratina
3искусные (умелые) коммуникаторы
Yana Bystrytskaya


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connection makers
искусные (умелые) коммуникаторы


Explanation:
как вариант

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connection makers
контактные люди


Explanation:
4. Если о человеке говорят, что он контактен, значит, он общителен, легко устанавливает дружеские, деловые и т. п. отношения.

Елена удивительно контактный человек.


    https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/dmitriev/1909/%D0%BA%D0%BE%D0%BD%D1%82%D0%B0%D0%BA%D1%82%D0%BD%D1%8B%D0%B9
Liudmila Taratina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search