ERA’s mission

Russian translation: следуя миссии компании ERA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ERA’s mission
Russian translation:следуя миссии компании ERA
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:14 Jul 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: ERA’s mission
Маркетинговый материла компании NIPPARTS. Их сайт - https://www.nipparts.com/

YOUR PARTNER FOR ASIAN CARS

Nipparts has been a Dutch distributor of spare parts for Asian vehicles for over 30 years. Nipparts fulfills ERA’s mission of guaranteeing its clients a complete product range and high-quality service through efficient delivery and competitive prices.

Product range:

Ignition, Windshield wiper systems, Braking systems, Engine cooling systems, Suspension, Transmissions, Distribution, Filters, Steering, Engine gaskets.


Помогите пожалуйста, перевести "Nipparts fulfills ERA’s mission of guaranteeing its clients a complete product range..."
Oleg Shirokov
следуя миссии компании ERA
Explanation:
Если внимательно присмотреться к сайту, то вверху можно обнаружить надпись "powered by ERA" со ссылкой на сайт одноименной итальянской компании: http://www.eraspares.ru/o-hac-2/

Соответственно, можно предложить что-нибудь вроде "Следуя миссии компании ERA, компания Nipparts..."
Selected response from:

Victoria Gressard
France
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4следуя миссии компании ERA
Victoria Gressard
3высокие стандарты деятельности
Sergei Dorokhov
Summary of reference entries provided
цель (задача) компании ERA
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
era’s mission
высокие стандарты деятельности


Explanation:
ERA - Excellence Refinement And Accountability

Что-нибудь вроде «Стремясь соответствовать высоким стандартам деятельности, компания Nipparts гарантирует...»

Sergei Dorokhov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
era’s mission
следуя миссии компании ERA


Explanation:
Если внимательно присмотреться к сайту, то вверху можно обнаружить надпись "powered by ERA" со ссылкой на сайт одноименной итальянской компании: http://www.eraspares.ru/o-hac-2/

Соответственно, можно предложить что-нибудь вроде "Следуя миссии компании ERA, компания Nipparts..."

Victoria Gressard
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо!




Reference comments


15 mins
Reference: цель (задача) компании ERA

Reference information:
Nipparts выполняет цель (задачи) ERA, гарантируя своим клиентам полный ассортимент продукции. (полная товарная номенклатура изделий)


    https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-ab&biw=1920&bih=885&ei=O5dEW-7kF4aOsAH4kaP4Bw&q=ERA%E2%80%99s+mission+car+parts&oq=ERA%E2%80%
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search