Offer artwork

Russian translation: рекламная иллюстрация

05:54 Jul 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Offer artwork
Акция в ТЦ (ОАЭ)

15% discount on all services (will use the same offer artwork as last year)

К сожалению, информации о фирме и чем занимается никакой нет, но, возможно, у кого-то есть идеи, о чем может идти речь...
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:рекламная иллюстрация
Explanation:
Это, похоже, комментарий к дизайну купона, на котором будет использоваться та же рекламная иллюстрация, что и в прошлом году. (Не уверен, кстати, что это должно быть в переводе.)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Emyshev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1рекламная иллюстрация
Vladimir Emyshev
3 +1рекламные макеты / макеты акций (предложений)
Alexander Slyzhov


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offer artwork
рекламная иллюстрация


Explanation:
Это, похоже, комментарий к дизайну купона, на котором будет использоваться та же рекламная иллюстрация, что и в прошлом году. (Не уверен, кстати, что это должно быть в переводе.)

Vladimir Emyshev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: скорее всего, пустят старый макет в дело ещё раз)
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offer artwork
рекламные макеты / макеты акций (предложений)


Explanation:


Alexander Slyzhov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: щітільнее, господа, макет-немакет? я - за макет, примером
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search