Tourism voucher booklet

Russian translation: буклет со скидочными купонами для туристов

06:08 Jul 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Tourism voucher booklet
TOURISM VOUCHER BOOKLET (2018-2019 Edition) - ALPHABETICAL LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

Проспект ТЦ с перечислением всех фирм и магазинов, предлагающих скидки
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:буклет со скидочными купонами для туристов
Explanation:
Книжка, которую вы можете взять, например, в отеле, пойти в ТЦ и по мере надобности отрывать из нее купоны на скидки.
Очевидно, фраза "upon redemption" из другого вашего вопроса относится к одному из купонов, так что я угадал.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Emyshev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1буклет со скидочными купонами для туристов
Vladimir Emyshev
4Скидочные купоны для туристов
Alexander Slyzhov
4скидочный буклет туриста
Ekaterina Veremyanina


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tourism voucher booklet
буклет со скидочными купонами для туристов


Explanation:
Книжка, которую вы можете взять, например, в отеле, пойти в ТЦ и по мере надобности отрывать из нее купоны на скидки.
Очевидно, фраза "upon redemption" из другого вашего вопроса относится к одному из купонов, так что я угадал.


    https://news.rambler.ru/travel/37496779-buklety-so-skidochnymi-kuponami-poyavilis-v-turisticheskih-tsentrah-moskvy/
Vladimir Emyshev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tourism voucher booklet
скидочный буклет туриста


Explanation:
как вариант - скидочный сборник туриста

Ekaterina Veremyanina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tourism voucher booklet
Скидочные купоны для туристов


Explanation:
Я бы перевел так:

СКИДОЧНЫЕ КУПОНЫ ДЛЯ ТУРИСТОВ (Выпуск 2018-2019) - АЛФАВИТНЫЙ СПИСОК ПАРТНЕРОВ


Alexander Slyzhov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search