’Diamond Painting’

Russian translation: ручка для страз

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:’Diamond Painting’
Russian translation:ручка для страз
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:32 Aug 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: ’Diamond Painting’
Развивающие игры для детей до 6 лет

Decorate princesses with rhinestones

more than 2250 rhinestones in different colors
3 cardboard princesses
’Diamond Painting’-pen
wax and tray
instructions


Пожалуйста, помогите перевести ’Diamond Painting’-pen
Oleg Shirokov
ручка (карандаш) для страз
Explanation:
Об алмазной вышивке: https://alisadiamondpaintings.com/blogs/diamond-painting-ste...

И по-русски: https://umkas.ru/masterklass/kak-vykladyvat-almaznuyu-mozaik...

Аксессуары: https://zvetnoe.ru/shop/aksessuary-2/aksessuary-dlya-almazno...
Selected response from:

Victoria Gressard
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ручка (карандаш) для страз
Victoria Gressard
3алмазная вышивка
Oleg Delendyk
Summary of reference entries provided
алмазная (ручка) / прозрачная (ручка)
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
’diamond painting’
ручка (карандаш) для страз


Explanation:
Об алмазной вышивке: https://alisadiamondpaintings.com/blogs/diamond-painting-ste...

И по-русски: https://umkas.ru/masterklass/kak-vykladyvat-almaznuyu-mozaik...

Аксессуары: https://zvetnoe.ru/shop/aksessuary-2/aksessuary-dlya-almazno...

Victoria Gressard
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: стразов
58 mins
  -> http://new.gramota.ru/spravka/buro/search-answer?s=стразы

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
’diamond painting’
алмазная вышивка


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 7




Reference comments


13 mins
Reference: алмазная (ручка) / прозрачная (ручка)

Reference information:
окрашивания с прозрачной ручкой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-08-01 11:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

с алмазной ручкой или кисточкой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-08-01 13:19:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ручка для выкладывания картин в технике алмазной мозаики с помощью страз
Бриллиантовая ручка для алмазной мозаики с помощью страз


    https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-ab&biw=1440&bih=743&ei=z5xhW4XFN4yasAHtlZVQ&q=%D0%B0%D0%BB%D0%BC%D0%B0%D0%B7%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search