glitter foam squares

Russian translation: мозаика с блестками на пенопластовой основе

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glitter foam squares
Russian translation:мозаика с блестками на пенопластовой основе
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

14:25 Aug 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: glitter foam squares
Развивающие игры для детей до 6 лет

Make your own glitter foam squares

3 cardboard shapes

self-adhesive glitter mosaic

ribbon

2 foam stands

instructions
Oleg Shirokov
мозаика с блестками на пенопластовой основе
Explanation:
https://www.bakerross.co.uk/glitter-foam-self-adhesive-mosai...
(3 картинки)
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3мозаика с блестками на пенопластовой основе
Ekaterina Guerbek
4Блестки квадратики [из пены]
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Блестки квадратики [из пены]


Explanation:
Блестки квадратики замечательно ложатся... https://www.tufishop.com.ua/dekor-v-banochke-nail-world-kvad...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
20 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!

disagree  Natalie: Звучит, словно это из китайского каталога с автоматическим переводом
1 day 20 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
мозаика с блестками на пенопластовой основе


Explanation:
https://www.bakerross.co.uk/glitter-foam-self-adhesive-mosai...
(3 картинки)

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elena Va
2 days 16 hrs
  ->  Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search