glitter mosaic

Russian translation: мозаика из блесток

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glitter mosaic
Russian translation:мозаика из блесток
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

14:26 Aug 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: glitter mosaic
Развивающие игры для детей до 6 лет

Make your own glitter foam squares

3 cardboard shapes

self-adhesive glitter mosaic

ribbon

2 foam stands

instructions
Oleg Shirokov
мозаика из блесток
Explanation:
Или блестки для (составления) мозаики, в зависимости от контекста.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-08-01 14:35:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://moderntoys.ru/blog/mozaika-iz-blestok
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1мозаика из блесток
Ekaterina Guerbek
4сверкающая (блеск) мозаика
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4блестящая мозаика
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
блестящая мозаика


Explanation:
Самоклеящаяся Блестящая Мозаика - увлекательный набор для творчества
http://toysmix.com.ua/product/blestyaschaya-mozaika/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мозаика из блесток


Explanation:
Или блестки для (составления) мозаики, в зависимости от контекста.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-08-01 14:35:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://moderntoys.ru/blog/mozaika-iz-blestok



    https://www.ozon.ru/context/detail/id/1475709/
Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сверкающая (блеск) мозаика


Explanation:
сверкающая (блеск) мозаика

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-08-02 06:29:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://grt.ru/catalog/product-c27216/
https://russian.alibaba.com/product-detail/glitter-self-adhe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-08-02 06:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F4cKm5mqcF0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-08-02 06:36:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Самоклеющая мозаика https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F4cKm5mqcF0


    https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-ab&biw=1440&bih=743&ei=CsRhW4KLCMWVsgHG0pGoDw&q=%D1%81%D0%B2%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%BA%D0%B0%D1%8E%D1
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search