eSports production

Russian translation: продакшн в киберспорте

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eSports production
Russian translation:продакшн в киберспорте
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

12:04 Aug 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: eSports production
Брошюра компании Octopus Newsroom


What's New?

At Octopus Newsroom, we understand that digital and linear production workflows have different priority levels for various organizations. We don't compromise. We consider both workflows equally important.


The latest version introduces much-improved collaboration between digital and linear processes. This enables the teams to focus on the storytelling rather than on learning how to operate the GUI.
Oleg Shirokov
продакшн в киберспорте
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2018-08-28 12:15:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как писал CyberSport.ru, качественный ***продакшн***, хороший сервис для игроков, а также отличное освещение делают организаторов ...

ELEAGUE вывела продакшн на новый уровень, и, что самое интересное, это ...

Продакшн финалов академии киберспорта просто космос.

... будем делать продакшн на стадионе на аудиторию в размере 55 тысяч ... Но сам киберспорт он не такой денежный вид как футбол.

Что означает приход футбольных клубов в киберспорт? ... эти деньги можно было бы потратить на качественный продакшн, создание ...
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3производство видеоигр
Victoria Batarchuk
3продакшн в киберспорте
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esports production
продакшн в киберспорте


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2018-08-28 12:15:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как писал CyberSport.ru, качественный ***продакшн***, хороший сервис для игроков, а также отличное освещение делают организаторов ...

ELEAGUE вывела продакшн на новый уровень, и, что самое интересное, это ...

Продакшн финалов академии киберспорта просто космос.

... будем делать продакшн на стадионе на аудиторию в размере 55 тысяч ... Но сам киберспорт он не такой денежный вид как футбол.

Что означает приход футбольных клубов в киберспорт? ... эти деньги можно было бы потратить на качественный продакшн, создание ...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esports production
производство видеоигр


Explanation:
Поскольку вы не дали контекста, в котором употребляется именно запрашиваемое словосочетание, я попыталась поискать его сама.

Нашла вот такое:
The Octopus NRCS system is ideal for all kinds of television and digital production, including TV or radio rundowns, sports broadcasting, website and social media publishing as well as eSports production.
Здесь: https://ibc.octopus-news.com/introducing-octopus-newsroom/

Собственно, "eSports production" ложится в один ряд с "television and digital production".

Имеются в виду игры, подразумевающие соревнование.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search