marketing

Russian translation: рекламные материалы/сообщения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing
Russian translation:рекламные материалы/сообщения
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

08:25 Sep 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: marketing
When you are a subscriber to the social media platforms and have given us your consent to our use of marketing cookies, we will provide you with relevant marketing when you use those platforms.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
рекламные материалы/сообщения
Explanation:
я думаю, что в этом случае пользователь соглашается получать рекламные сообщения
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4рекламные материалы/сообщения
Vadim Kadyrov
3организуем проведение/поможем Вам в проведении соответствующих маркетинговых мероприятий
Mikhail Zavidin
3см.
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
рекламные материалы/сообщения


Explanation:
я думаю, что в этом случае пользователь соглашается получать рекламные сообщения

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmytro Nehrii
2 hrs

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
2 hrs

agree  Anastasiya Vasilyeva: я бы даже сказала "рекламная рассылка"
4 hrs

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
1 day 10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
marketing cookies =маркетинговые файлы cookie.
Во втором случае marketing - это какие-то целевые маркетинговые материалы, целевая реклама.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
организуем проведение/поможем Вам в проведении соответствующих маркетинговых мероприятий


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search