tap into

Russian translation: воспользоваться ей, реализовать в полной мере ее потенциал

10:39 Oct 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: tap into
- We have a much bigger opportunity with th is proposition
- But in order to tap into it - we can't be bound by the world (or word) of energy
- We need to be much more imaginative and take consumers on a journey with us to a totally new place
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:воспользоваться ей, реализовать в полной мере ее потенциал
Explanation:
это ж словарный термин
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1воспользоваться ей, реализовать в полной мере ее потенциал
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
4подключиться к ней
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
воспользоваться ей, реализовать в полной мере ее потенциал


Explanation:
это ж словарный термин

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  svetlana cosquéric: "ей" это возможностью? может тогда "ею", падеж творительный
2 hrs

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подключиться к ней


Explanation:
....

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search