Beginning CI Sharing Date

Russian translation: Дата начала предоставления конфиденциальной информации

10:37 Oct 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Beginning CI Sharing Date
“Beginning CI Sharing Date” means the date of signature of this Agreement by both Parties
(СI = Confidential Information)
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Дата начала предоставления конфиденциальной информации
Explanation:
Насколько я понимаю, с момента предоставления КИ какой-либо стороне, у этой самой стороны наступают определенные обязательства, чаще всего по неразглашению КИ
Selected response from:

Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3исходная дата (общего) доступа к КИ
Mikhail Zavidin
3Дата начала предоставления конфиденциальной информации
Evgeniya Lysukhina


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beginning ci sharing date
Дата начала предоставления конфиденциальной информации


Explanation:
Насколько я понимаю, с момента предоставления КИ какой-либо стороне, у этой самой стороны наступают определенные обязательства, чаще всего по неразглашению КИ


    Reference: http://resources.fifa.com/mm/document/affederation/generic/0...
Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beginning ci sharing date
исходная дата (общего) доступа к КИ


Explanation:
как вариант

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search