Bring the outdoors inside

Russian translation: внести элементы природы в интерьер

09:02 Nov 2, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Bring the outdoors inside
Маркетинговый текст про мебель.

This sofa flawlessly blends handsome rugged looks with soft, inviting comfort.
This queen sofa sleeper flawlessly blends handsome rugged looks with soft, inviting comfort.
Plus, with an easy pull-out queen memory foam mattress to accommodate overnight guests, this highly versatile sofa sleeper will be loved anywhere by anyone.
Bring the outdoors inside with this 3-piece vase set.
Geometric pattern is accentuated with faux concrete finish.
Fill them with your favorite succulents for an urban industrial look.
Gain some flower power with this wall art.
Playful flowers hang in pink, purple, yellow and blue on this gallery wrapped canvas.
Simply striking and strikingly simple.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:внести элементы природы в интерьер
Explanation:
Внести элементы природы/природные нотки в интерьер
Добавить ощущение живой природы
Selected response from:

Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1внести элементы природы в интерьер
Evgeniya Lysukhina
3создайте дома уголок природы
Andrew Vdovin
3Перенесите себя в атмосферу открытого пространства/открытой природы
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bring the outdoors inside
внести элементы природы в интерьер


Explanation:
Внести элементы природы/природные нотки в интерьер
Добавить ощущение живой природы

Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Только лучше написать "привнести" (а то "внести" можно понять буквально)
3 mins
  -> Согласна ) Спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bring the outdoors inside
Перенесите себя в атмосферу открытого пространства/открытой природы


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bring the outdoors inside
создайте дома уголок природы


Explanation:
создайте дома уголок природы

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search