When you\'re not taking in the beauty

Russian translation: вдоволь насладившись красотой пламени

09:16 Nov 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: When you\'re not taking in the beauty
That's the beauty of this fire pit bar table.

Push-button battery-operated ignition adjusts with the turn of knob.
Cool style, made for warm memories.
That's the beauty of this outdoor bar stool.
Finished in a rich, dark brown with distressed look accents, the rust-proof aluminum bar stool with crisp and clean slat-back styling is made to last.
The sumptuously thick seat cushion is removable and wrapped in high-performing Nuvella™ fabric for easy-breezy care.
That's the beauty of this fire pit bar table.
Finished in a rich, dark brown with distressed look accents, the rust-proof aluminum sports plank effect styling on the sides and tabletop for character and refinement.
Pair of doors below provide easy access to additional storage and your propane tank.
**When you're not taking in the beauty** of the flickering flame over glass beads, use the burner cover for that much more bar table space.
Featuring a bold black and white tribal stripe, this king comforter set is everything you need to make your bedroom feel modern and chic.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:вдоволь насладившись красотой пламени
Explanation:
Вдоволь насладившись красотой пламени... закройте горелку крышкой, чтобы увеличить поверхность стола
Selected response from:

Irina Shtogrina
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2вдоволь насладившись красотой пламени
Irina Shtogrina
3когда вам не нужно любоваться красотой
Andrew Vdovin
3Если вас перестала поглощать красота
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
when you\\\'re not taking in the beauty
вдоволь насладившись красотой пламени


Explanation:
Вдоволь насладившись красотой пламени... закройте горелку крышкой, чтобы увеличить поверхность стола

Irina Shtogrina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: If you're not taking in the beauty... any more, ... [improve the source :-)
4 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalie: Можно так, а можно и просто "если вас не интересует..." или "если вы не хотите..."
5 mins
  -> Можно и просто. Спасибо.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
when you\'re not taking in the beauty
Если вас перестала поглощать красота


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2018-11-03 09:35:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Когда вас перестает поглощать красота...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Как это?//Михаил, дело не в том, закончена ли фраза, а в том, как звучит по-русски "вас перестала поглощать красота"
5 mins
  -> Это незаконченная фраза. /// не вижу проблем

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
when you\'re not taking in the beauty
когда вам не нужно любоваться красотой


Explanation:
когда вам не нужно любоваться красотой

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search