equestrian effect

Russian translation: жокейская тема/жокейский стиль

09:01 Nov 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: equestrian effect
Маркетинговый текст про мебель.

Rest assured, the entire seating area is wrapped in real leather for your pleasure.
Thanks to a cool, contemporary profile, richly enhanced with saddle stitched detailing, reclining has never looked cooler or been more enticing.
Enjoy comfort and style in this rocker recliner.
Surround yourself in comfort and style in this reclining sofa.
Supple leather everywhere the body touches and saddle stitching details enhance the **equestrian effect**.
This oversized recliner offers the luxury of top-grain leather in the seating area and skillfully incorporated leather match upholstery elsewhere.
This power reclining sofa offers the luxury of top-grain leather in the seating area and skillfully incorporated leather-match upholstery elsewhere
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:жокейская тема/жокейский стиль
Explanation:
усиливает жокейскую тему
или усиливает ассоциации с жокейским стилем

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2018-11-07 11:14:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поддержит жокейскую тему в интерьере
Selected response from:

Irina Shtogrina
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ощущение, что вы сидите в седле
Andrew Vdovin
3эффект всадника
Viktor Kovalchuk
3жокейская тема/жокейский стиль
Irina Shtogrina
3см.
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
(усиливают) ощущения, подобные тем, которые получает всадник (стремительно) оседлавший лошадь

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irina Shtogrina: это очень смешно :) не вижу их
36 mins
  -> Боритесь с конкурентами?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
жокейская тема/жокейский стиль


Explanation:
усиливает жокейскую тему
или усиливает ассоциации с жокейским стилем

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2018-11-07 11:14:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поддержит жокейскую тему в интерьере

Irina Shtogrina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Zavidin: касается одежды и обуви
7 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
эффект всадника


Explanation:
*

Example sentence(s):
  • Это и есть - эффект всадника: ищите малые взаимодействия и поймете причины больших.
Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ощущение, что вы сидите в седле


Explanation:
создают ощущение, как будто вы сидите в кавалерийском седле
создают этакое "кавалерийское" ощущение

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search