makes an urban eclectic statement

Russian translation: с заявкой на городскую эклектику

06:12 Nov 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: makes an urban eclectic statement
Маркетинговый текст про мебель.

Smooth beauty and earthy elegance is heightened with this lengthy rectangular console table.
For those who appreciate open-concept design, this TV stand is beautifully in tune.
Cool and contemporary, this TV stand really steps it up with cantilever styling and a two-tone finish that blends an aged silvertone metal frame with sleek black glass shelves.
A wire management support bar helps maximize the minimalism.
Heavy-duty umbrella base anchors your umbrella in fair and foul weather conditions.
The finish complements similar brown umbrella frames.
Modern yet hefty.
This lingerie chest **makes an urban eclectic statement**.
Seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean lined design we love today.
Muted rustic finish over replicated pine grain maintains its authenticity.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:с заявкой на городскую эклектику
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1с заявкой на городскую эклектику
Vanda Nissen
3веет городским эклектичным стилем
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с заявкой на городскую эклектику


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: с претензией...
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Владислав!

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
веет городским эклектичным стилем


Explanation:
от него веет городским эклектичным стилем

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search