speckles float throughout the base

Russian translation: на подставке как бы всплывают медные вкрапления

09:02 Nov 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: speckles float throughout the base
Описание лампы.

Black has never been more in style.
This table lamp romantically combines a regal touch with a curvy contemporary silhouette.
Copper-tone *speckles float throughout the base* for an alluring look you can't ignore.
The on-trend appeal doesn't stop there.
Copper-tone interior of the drum shade casts a warm glow.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:на подставке как бы всплывают медные вкрапления
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4на подставке как бы всплывают медные вкрапления
Natalie
3основание словно покрыто патиной медного оттенка
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на подставке как бы всплывают медные вкрапления


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 days 25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
основание словно покрыто патиной медного оттенка


Explanation:
основание словно покрыто патиной медного оттенка

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search