This print stacks up

Russian translation: Такой принт - то, что нужно.

10:11 Nov 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: This print stacks up
Маркетинговый текст про мебель.

This innerspring king mattress offers a quality sleep experience for those who prefer a traditional firm feel.
Take sleep to a whole new level with this twin extra-long power base with massage, adjustable head, neck and feet.
Looking for some tribal-inspired design to mix into your decor?
This print stacks up.
Hard lines and a pop of color make this rug a great accent piece for any contemporary design.
Set the stage for a highly contemporary aesthetic with this coffee table set.
Crisp, clean and delightfully different, the coffee table set's blend of black glass with aged silvertone metal makes a high-style fashion statement.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Такой принт - то, что нужно.
Explanation:
Stack up = produce a particular result/impression
Selected response from:

Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Такой принт - то, что нужно.
Evgeniya Lysukhina
3тогда вам нужен именно этот рисунок
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this print stacks up
Такой принт - то, что нужно.


Explanation:
Stack up = produce a particular result/impression

Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil
7 hrs

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
this print stacks up
тогда вам нужен именно этот рисунок


Explanation:
Or something of the kind...

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search