Roll out a new, bold look

Russian translation: сделайте ставку на новый, смелый вид

19:13 Nov 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Roll out a new, bold look
Маркетинговый текст про мебель.

A bold palette of hues give this area rug a regal twist.
Featuring a traditional border design, this is a lovely accent piece for any room in your house.
Roll out a new, bold look.
This area rug is everything to love about traditional style while still meeting today's needs.
Classic style for modern day living.
Gleaming with contemporary style, this area rug is everything to love about modern design.
Its metallic finish will add a unique element to your floors.
This area rug brings to life the art of contemporary style.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:сделайте ставку на новый, смелый вид
Explanation:
сделайте ставку на новый, смелый внешний вид
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3сделайте ставку на новый, смелый вид
Andrew Vdovin
3Преподнесите/представьте все в новом, ярком свете
Mikhail Zavidin
3придать новый смелый имидж
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roll out a new, bold look
придать новый смелый имидж


Explanation:
Придайте новый смелый имидж своему жилищу.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roll out a new, bold look
Преподнесите/представьте все в новом, ярком свете


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roll out a new, bold look
сделайте ставку на новый, смелый вид


Explanation:
сделайте ставку на новый, смелый внешний вид

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search