Go natural

Russian translation: ближе к природе

05:34 Nov 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Go natural
Маркетинговый текст про мебель.

This area rug brings to life the art of contemporary style.
Instantly add artwork to your floors with this statement piece.
Go natural with this coffee table set.
Rich with grainy detail and bare beauty, the tabletops' flat-sliced walnut veneer is simple yet so dramatic.
Canted wood legs in a dark brown finish are a striking complement.
If you're looking for cool, contemporary style, sumptuous comfort and functionality, this upholstered ottoman with storage sure gives you your money's worth.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:ближе к природе
Explanation:
будь/стань ближе к природе
впусти природу в свой дом
Selected response from:

Lena Gavrilyuk
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ближе к природе
Lena Gavrilyuk
3приобщитесь к естественному
Andrew Vdovin
3Добавьте натуральности в интерьер
Evgeniya Lysukhina
3(При)внесите элемент натуральности
Mikhail Zavidin
3будьте естественным
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
go natural
будьте естественным


Explanation:
природная простота...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
go natural
ближе к природе


Explanation:
будь/стань ближе к природе
впусти природу в свой дом

Lena Gavrilyuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: стань ближе к природе
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
go natural
(При)внесите элемент натуральности


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
go natural
Добавьте натуральности в интерьер


Explanation:
*

Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
go natural
приобщитесь к естественному


Explanation:
приобщитесь к натуральному

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search