artsier

Russian translation: (чувствовать себя) все большим эстетом

09:17 Nov 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: artsier
Маркетинговый текст про мебель.

An added bonus - we love that it's machine washable, and are confident you will, too.
Bring an effortlessly cool and contemporary feeling to a space with this toss pillow.
A hint of metallic sheen takes its neutral palette to a new level, while the hexagon pattern is perfectly on point.
Sleek, abstract design stops for no one - and these pillows are certainly no exception to the rule.
Featuring a geometric deerhead design, polyester covering and soft polyfill, you'll feel artsier with every look you take.
They're machine washable, so you don't have to sacrifice style for practicality.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:(чувствовать себя) все большим эстетом
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3проникаться эстетическим духом искусства
Andrew Vdovin
3наполните свою жизнь искусством
Natalia Potashnik
3более искушённый
Vaddy Peters
3(чувствовать себя) все большим эстетом
Mikhail Zavidin
3более художественно
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
более художественно


Explanation:
ИЛИ вычурно

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(чувствовать себя) все большим эстетом


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
более искушённый


Explanation:
ИСКУШЁННЫЙ — перевод и примеры предложений
en.kartaslov.ru›перевод-в-контексте/искушённый
Теперь мы более искушенные потребители. ... Ну, знаешь, кто-нибудь из начальства этой больницы, некто искушенный и, возможно, чуть-чуть старше, чем ты, кто мог бы... помочь тебе, если ты понял о чем я? You know, someone high up in..

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наполните свою жизнь искусством


Explanation:
такая подушка наполнит вашу жизнь искусством

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проникаться эстетическим духом искусства


Explanation:
вы будете все больше проникаться эстетическим духом искусства

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search