Home fashion

Russian translation: мода для дома

12:36 Nov 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Home fashion
USB charging port eliminates the need to get up to plug your charger into the wall.
This power recliner is packed with detail.
Home fashion reinvents itself in this pouf.
Woven texture brings the 90s back in fashion.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:мода для дома
Explanation:
стильный домашний уют

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-11-10 12:43:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стильный домашний уют круглый год! Изображение Добро пожаловать в магазин эксклюзивных предметов быта "Уютный Интерьер"!
http://forumomsk.com/prodaja/kamini-kresla-kachalki-podvesni...
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3мода для дома
Andrew Vdovin
4см.
interprivate
3искусство домашнего уюта
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
home fashion
мода для дома


Explanation:
стильный домашний уют

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-11-10 12:43:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стильный домашний уют круглый год! Изображение Добро пожаловать в магазин эксклюзивных предметов быта "Уютный Интерьер"!
http://forumomsk.com/prodaja/kamini-kresla-kachalki-podvesni...

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Natalie!

agree  Angela Greenfield
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Angela!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Vladyslav!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
home fashion
см.


Explanation:
философия домашнего стиля/уюта вновь приобрела свое модное воплощение в этом пуфе
или
снова в моде и нашла свое воплощение в ...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
home fashion
искусство домашнего уюта


Explanation:
нашло свое воплощение в...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search