Minimalist chic open cage styling

Russian translation: люстра в виде клетки, выполненная в минималистичном стиле

18:44 Nov 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Minimalist chic open cage styling
Ссылка на фото: https://d36b7pis6t83uj.cloudfront.net/product/ashley/images/...

With its subtle orbit-inspired design, this metal pendant light wows with an out-of-this world aesthetic.
Minimalist chic open cage styling is simply delightful.
Whether over a seating area or dining room table or gracing an entryway or kitchen, what a striking touch of modern-industrial flair.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:люстра в виде клетки, выполненная в минималистичном стиле
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Iryna Khramchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1изящная каркасная конструкция в минималистическом стиле
Andrew Vdovin
3 +1люстра в виде клетки, выполненная в минималистичном стиле
Iryna Khramchenko


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minimalist chic open cage styling
люстра в виде клетки, выполненная в минималистичном стиле


Explanation:
--

Iryna Khramchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minimalist chic open cage styling
изящная каркасная конструкция в минималистическом стиле


Explanation:
свободная и изящная каркасная конструкция в минималистическом стиле

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Festa Zaripova
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search