drop-down fronts

Russian translation: Откидывающиеся вниз передние дверцы

19:14 Nov 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: drop-down fronts
Ссылка на фото: https://d36b7pis6t83uj.cloudfront.net/product/ashley/images/...

Sporting a clean-lined, hearty profile and complex chestnut-tone finish, this sofa table brings home a richly rustic style that's warm and welcoming.
And talk about multifunctional.
The pair of smooth-gliding drawers have *drop-down fronts* and a tray design that works great for storing media equipment.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Откидывающиеся вниз передние дверцы
Explanation:
Откидывающиеся вниз/опускаемые вниз передние дверцы
https://www.somethingdifferentshowroom.com/antiques/french-p...
Ящики с откидными дверями
http://ufamebel.ru/catalog/ofisnaya-mebel/kabinety-rukovodit...

Selected response from:

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Откидывающиеся вниз передние дверцы
Nadezhda Wenzel
3открывающиеся передние панели
Andrew Vdovin
3выдвижные ящики
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выдвижные ящики


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Откидывающиеся вниз передние дверцы


Explanation:
Откидывающиеся вниз/опускаемые вниз передние дверцы
https://www.somethingdifferentshowroom.com/antiques/french-p...
Ящики с откидными дверями
http://ufamebel.ru/catalog/ofisnaya-mebel/kabinety-rukovodit...



Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
2 hrs

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
открывающиеся передние панели


Explanation:
Думаю, не столь важно, вниз они открываются или вбок.

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search