Step things up

Russian translation: усильте впечатление

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Step things up
Russian translation:усильте впечатление
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

13:14 Nov 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Step things up
You'll love putting your most adored photos in the silvertone frames.
Step things up one more level with the glass and metal globe-shaped box.
What a great mix for the bold interior decorator
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
усильте впечатление
Explanation:
Усильте впечатление (от рамки, добавив к ней шкатулку)
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1усильте впечатление
Natalia Potashnik
3выйдите на новый уровень
Andrew Vdovin
3станьте на уровень выше
Viktor Kovalchuk
3Придайте вещам более высокий статус
Mikhail Zavidin
3поднимитесь выше на один уровень
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
step things up
поднимитесь выше на один уровень


Explanation:
Шаг за шагом поднимитесь на один уровень выше при помощи круглой шкатулки ...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
step things up one more level
Придайте вещам более высокий статус


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
step things up
станьте на уровень выше


Explanation:
*

Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
step things up
усильте впечатление


Explanation:
Усильте впечатление (от рамки, добавив к ней шкатулку)

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  673286 (X):
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
step things up
выйдите на новый уровень


Explanation:
выйдите на новый уровень

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search