to help reveal touchably smooth skin

Russian translation: [запроектированы так. чтобы] гарантировать идеальную гладкость кожи

11:06 Nov 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: to help reveal touchably smooth skin
Venus razors are designed with a woman’s body in mind.
From handles designed for a comfortable grip to pivoting heads that contour to curves, Venus razors are designed to help reveal touchably smooth skin.
Pivoting Head plus soft-grip gel handle for comfort
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:[запроектированы так. чтобы] гарантировать идеальную гладкость кожи
Explanation:
Или любой аналогичный вариант.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[запроектированы так. чтобы] гарантировать идеальную гладкость кожи
Natalie
3позволяет добиться осязаемой гладкости кожи
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[запроектированы так. чтобы] гарантировать идеальную гладкость кожи


Explanation:
Или любой аналогичный вариант.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: кожи, которую хочется трогать снова и снова)
1 hr
  -> Ясное дело, это подразумевается :-) Спасибо!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
позволяет добиться осязаемой гладкости кожи


Explanation:
позволяет добиться осязаемо гладкой кожи

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search