allows for grip changes

Russian translation: см.

13:48 Nov 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: allows for grip changes
bar soap
Its shape allows for grip changes and adapts to different women’s styles and body areas.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Может перефразировать?
Благодаря своей форме мыло удобно лежит в руке...
А то буквально как с хваткой за гриф штанги получается: можно и прямым хватом взяться, и обратным тоже )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-28 15:32:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ага, только это не мыло, а все тот же станок, вернее его удобная гелевая рукоятка )
которая благодаря своей форме удобно лежит в руке в любом положении

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-28 15:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Максим, это же отсюда?

Ergonomic soft-grip gel handle

The soft-grip gel handle is designed to ensure maximum control and manoeuvrability when shaving in a wet environment. Its shape allows for grip changes and adapts to different women’s styles and body areas.
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2см.
Igor Andreev
3его можно держать по-разному
Andrew Vdovin
3Форма мыла позволяет различные варианты удержания его в руке...
Anna Krasnopeeva


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Форма мыла позволяет различные варианты удержания его в руке...


Explanation:
Из-за его формы, мыло можно удерживать в руке различными способами...

Anna Krasnopeeva
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.


Explanation:
Может перефразировать?
Благодаря своей форме мыло удобно лежит в руке...
А то буквально как с хваткой за гриф штанги получается: можно и прямым хватом взяться, и обратным тоже )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-28 15:32:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ага, только это не мыло, а все тот же станок, вернее его удобная гелевая рукоятка )
которая благодаря своей форме удобно лежит в руке в любом положении

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-28 15:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Максим, это же отсюда?

Ergonomic soft-grip gel handle

The soft-grip gel handle is designed to ensure maximum control and manoeuvrability when shaving in a wet environment. Its shape allows for grip changes and adapts to different women’s styles and body areas.


Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk: Хороший вариант.
29 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виктория!

agree  Anna Krasnopeeva: Да, похоже на то. Но причем здесь тогда bar soap?
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Анна! Пути вопросов неисповедимы )

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
его можно держать по-разному


Explanation:
Благодаря удобной форме, его можно держать по-разному...

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search