https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/marketing-market-research/6597911-entity-linking.html

entity linking

Russian translation: Связывание (именованных) сущностей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entity linking
Russian translation:Связывание (именованных) сущностей
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

08:37 Dec 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: entity linking
Сайт LexisNexis

Речь об анализе финансовых тенденций.

Machine learning datasets to fuel investment insights

• Track global mega trends, events and their patterns over time and other significant factors indicative of potential investment opportunities or risks.
• Increase visibility into the financials and overall operations of investment prospects by engaging in secondary data analysis.
• Use historical trend analysis to anticipate and enhance future portfolio performance.
• Conduct data analysis that takes advantage of entity linking and date and time provenance tags to track M&A activity.
Oleg Shirokov
Связывание (именованных) сущностей
Explanation:
In natural language processing, entity linking, named entity linking (NEL),[1] named entity disambiguation (NED), named entity recognition and disambiguation (NERD) or named entity normalization (NEN)[2] is the task of determining the identity of entities mentioned in text. For example, given the sentence "Paris is the capital of France", the idea is to determine that "Paris" refers to the city of Paris and not to Paris Hilton or any other entity that could be referred as "Paris". NED is different from named entity recognition (NER) in that NER identifies the occurrence or mention of a named entity in text but it does not identify which specific entity it is.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Entity_linking

Связывание именованных сущностей
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Связывание_именованных_сущност...

Связывание сущностей
Выявление разных форм имени в тексте и их связывание — лишь малая часть задачи. Чаще всего аналитик должен связать эти имена с другими сущностями, которые встречаются в тексте, для того чтобы определить, относятся ли две ссылки к одному объекту реального мира, или к разным, чтобы в конечном итоге гарантировать точность результатов анализа текста.
https://www.megaputer.com/ru/entity-resolution-in-text-analy...
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Связывание (именованных) сущностей
George Phil
3с привязкой к организациям
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с привязкой к организациям


Explanation:
Анализ данных... с привязкой к (конкретным) организациям (компаниям, субъектам хоз. деятельности).

Анализ данных, к преимуществам которого относятся привязка к организациям, ...

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Связывание (именованных) сущностей


Explanation:
In natural language processing, entity linking, named entity linking (NEL),[1] named entity disambiguation (NED), named entity recognition and disambiguation (NERD) or named entity normalization (NEN)[2] is the task of determining the identity of entities mentioned in text. For example, given the sentence "Paris is the capital of France", the idea is to determine that "Paris" refers to the city of Paris and not to Paris Hilton or any other entity that could be referred as "Paris". NED is different from named entity recognition (NER) in that NER identifies the occurrence or mention of a named entity in text but it does not identify which specific entity it is.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Entity_linking

Связывание именованных сущностей
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Связывание_именованных_сущност...

Связывание сущностей
Выявление разных форм имени в тексте и их связывание — лишь малая часть задачи. Чаще всего аналитик должен связать эти имена с другими сущностями, которые встречаются в тексте, для того чтобы определить, относятся ли две ссылки к одному объекту реального мира, или к разным, чтобы в конечном итоге гарантировать точность результатов анализа текста.
https://www.megaputer.com/ru/entity-resolution-in-text-analy...



    https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=Y2IGXPKwEISFwPAPg5Of4Aw&q=%22%D0%A1%D0%B2%D1%8F%D0%B7%D1%8B%D0%B2%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%B8%D0%B5+%D1%81
George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shmelev: Именно. Это термин из ML и NLP. К маркетингу прямого отношения не имеет
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: