real-time census approach

Russian translation: статистическое наблюдение (перепись) в режиме реального времени

22:44 Feb 2, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: real-time census approach
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

Typically 80% of the time in market research is spent on time-consuming tasks such as sampling, data acquisition and analysis, leaving only 20% for decisive detailed questions. By means of innovative big data and AI pro- cesses, this process can be automated so that market researchers have more time for really value-adding activities such as the interpretation of the analysis results and to derive recommendations and actions. Tomorrow’s market research will be oriented less towards samples and interviews but rather pursue a ***real-time census approach*** with automated analysis.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:статистическое наблюдение (перепись) в режиме реального времени
Explanation:
Важно: сensus означает не просто сбор стат. данных, а сбор ПОЛНЫХ стат. данных. В статистике это называется переписью, или статистическим наблюдением
_______________________________
Definition: The Census Method is also called as a Complete Enumeration Survey Method wherein each and every item in the universe is selected for the data collection. The universe might constitute a particular place, a group of people or any specific locality which is the complete set of items and which are of interest in any particular situation.
https://businessjargons.com/census-method.html

_______________________________
Статистическое наблюдение - это предварительная стадия статистического исследования, которая представляет собой планомерный, научно организованный учет (сбор) первичных статистических данных о массовых социально-экономических явлениях и процессах.
http://www.hi-edu.ru/e-books/xbook096/01/part-002.htm

________________________________
Перепись – форма наблюдения, при которой осуществляется учет численности и характеристика состава изучаемого явления путем записи в
статистических формулярах данных об обследуемых единицах статистической совокупности.
https://kpfu.ru/staff_files/F419452244/UP_TS_2017.pdf
Стр. 24
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Natalie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4статистическое наблюдение (перепись) в режиме реального времени
Natalie
4сбор статистических данных в режиме реального времени
Viсtoria Levitskaya
3подход, заключающийся в сборе [статистических] данных в реальном времени
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подход, заключающийся в сборе [статистических] данных в реальном времени


Explanation:
*

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сбор статистических данных в режиме реального времени


Explanation:
Думаю, в данном контексте "подход" или метод можно опустить:

В будущем рыночные исследования будут ориентироваться не столько на выборки и опросы, сколько на *сбор статистических данных в режиме реального времени* с автоматизированным анализом.

Viсtoria Levitskaya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
статистическое наблюдение (перепись) в режиме реального времени


Explanation:
Важно: сensus означает не просто сбор стат. данных, а сбор ПОЛНЫХ стат. данных. В статистике это называется переписью, или статистическим наблюдением
_______________________________
Definition: The Census Method is also called as a Complete Enumeration Survey Method wherein each and every item in the universe is selected for the data collection. The universe might constitute a particular place, a group of people or any specific locality which is the complete set of items and which are of interest in any particular situation.
https://businessjargons.com/census-method.html

_______________________________
Статистическое наблюдение - это предварительная стадия статистического исследования, которая представляет собой планомерный, научно организованный учет (сбор) первичных статистических данных о массовых социально-экономических явлениях и процессах.
http://www.hi-edu.ru/e-books/xbook096/01/part-002.htm

________________________________
Перепись – форма наблюдения, при которой осуществляется учет численности и характеристика состава изучаемого явления путем записи в
статистических формулярах данных об обследуемых единицах статистической совокупности.
https://kpfu.ru/staff_files/F419452244/UP_TS_2017.pdf
Стр. 24

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Natalie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search