is not comparable with a local adviser

Russian translation: См. ниже

04:25 Feb 8, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: is not comparable with a local adviser
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

Offers of Robo Advisor such as scalable capital in investment consulting or the clark.de app in insurance consulting and administration are also booming. Customers are informed about most recent market developments in real time and are able to react. The offer can be adapted to exactly meet the customer‘s needs, and accessibility of offerings via mobile smartphone apps or Internet portals ***is not comparable with a local adviser***.

Если я правильно понимаю, предложение, доступное через смартфон, удобнее, чем общение с консультантом/советником (человеком) в офисе. Как бы это сформулировать красивее?

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:См. ниже
Explanation:
Тут ключевое слово "доступность". Я бы написал так:
...а их доступность через мобильные приложения (для смартфонов) или интернет-порталы освобождает от необходимости обращаться к консультанту.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1См. ниже
George Phil
3гораздо удобнее непосредственного общения с консультантом
Victoria Batarchuk
3несопоставимо с местным консультантом
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
несопоставимо с местным консультантом


Explanation:
оценки будут высказывать местные и внешние консультанты, ... мировой рынок несопоставим с местным... https://belaruspartisan.by/economic/130320/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гораздо удобнее непосредственного общения с консультантом


Explanation:
Вполне нормально Вы сформулировали, вот так и напишите.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См. ниже


Explanation:
Тут ключевое слово "доступность". Я бы написал так:
...а их доступность через мобильные приложения (для смартфонов) или интернет-порталы освобождает от необходимости обращаться к консультанту.

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search