customer advice and purchase via conversation

Russian translation: см.

11:18 Feb 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: customer advice and purchase via conversation
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

We can now observe a departure into a new communication paradigm where companies are using messaging platforms, chatbots and algorithms both for the interaction with customers and for internal communication. ftis is mainly promoted by the advances in artificial intelligence that facilitate the creation of adaptive algorithms and chatbots that can automate communication whilst they still feel like humans.

The new communication paradigm brings along many trends such as Conversational Commerce (***customer advice and purchase via conversation***), personal butlers (digital personal assistants that take over the purchases, bookings and planning for the user), algorithmic marketing (integration of algorithms ad bots in all steps of the marketing process) and conversational office (integration of messaging platforms combined with bots in internal company processes).

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
предоставление рекомендаций и помощь в принятии потребителями решений о покупке в режиме обмена сообщениями

What is Conversational Commerce?
Conversational commerce is a term coined by Uber’s Chris Messina in a 2015 piece published on Medium. It refers to the intersection of messaging apps and shopping. Meaning, the trend toward interacting with businesses through messaging and chat apps like Facebook Messenger, WhatsApp, Talk, and WeChat. Or through voice technology, like Amazon’s Echo product, which interfaces with companies through voice commands.

https://www.shopify.com/encyclopedia/conversational-commerce
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Михаил.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2см.
Mikhail Zavidin
4 +1информационная поддержка и заключение сделки в формате консультации
Evgenia P
3консультирование покупателей и продажи в ходе разговора/речевого диалога
VASKON


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
консультирование покупателей и продажи в ходе разговора/речевого диалога


Explanation:
как то так

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
информационная поддержка и заключение сделки в формате консультации


Explanation:
Эти беседы больше похожи на консультации.

Evgenia P
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.


Explanation:
предоставление рекомендаций и помощь в принятии потребителями решений о покупке в режиме обмена сообщениями

What is Conversational Commerce?
Conversational commerce is a term coined by Uber’s Chris Messina in a 2015 piece published on Medium. It refers to the intersection of messaging apps and shopping. Meaning, the trend toward interacting with businesses through messaging and chat apps like Facebook Messenger, WhatsApp, Talk, and WeChat. Or through voice technology, like Amazon’s Echo product, which interfaces with companies through voice commands.

https://www.shopify.com/encyclopedia/conversational-commerce

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Михаил.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
47 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Andreev: предоставление потребителям рекомендаций и помощи в принятии решений о покупке в режиме диалога
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search