INCLUSION

Russian translation: Инклюзивность

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INCLUSION
Russian translation:Инклюзивность
Entered by: Alexander Delaver

05:09 Sep 22, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: INCLUSION
GLOBAL INCLUSION WEEK

INCLUSION AND DIVERSITY

Это какой-то новый корпоративный термин
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Инклюзивность
Explanation:
Термин не новый; перевод вполне устояйвшися.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-09-22 05:13:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

простите за опечатку: устоявшийся

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-09-22 05:13:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пример: https://www.eaton.com/ru/ru-ru/company/sustainability/inclus...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Инклюзивность
Mikhail Kropotov
3интеграция
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inclusion
Инклюзивность


Explanation:
Термин не новый; перевод вполне устояйвшися.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-09-22 05:13:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

простите за опечатку: устоявшийся

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-09-22 05:13:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пример: https://www.eaton.com/ru/ru-ru/company/sustainability/inclus...

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 375
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
44 mins

agree  Nikolay Novitskiy
59 mins

agree  Galina Chuchadeeva
2 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
19 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
интеграция


Explanation:
включение

is it inclusivity?


    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/ru/%D1%81%D0%BB%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%8C/%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%B3%D0%BB%D0%B8%D0%B9%D1%81%D0%BA%D0%B8%D0%B9/
Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Леся, пожалуйста, е вклеивайие такие ссылки, т.к. они растягивают страницу да и нажать такую ссылку не получится. Пользуйтесь bit.ly или tinyurl - есть много сервисов, позволяющих сократить ссылки до минимума. Спасибо!
1 hr
  -> Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search