shipping materials

Russian translation: упаковочные материалы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shipping materials
Russian translation:упаковочные материалы
Entered by: AndreyS (X)

09:59 Feb 20, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: shipping materials
shipping materials
AndreyS (X)
упаковочные материалы
Explanation:
www.outlet4toys.com/return.html
Retain all shipping materials (carton, packing materials, etc.)

www.epa.gov/epaoswer/non-hw/reduce/wstewise/pubs/prevent.tx...
Work with suppliers to minimize the amount of packaging used and to return shipping materials such as crates, cartons, and pallets for reuse. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-20 10:05:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или:
ТАРА
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13упаковочные материалы
Igor Kreknin
5вспомогательные средства отгрузки
Vents Villers


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
упаковочные материалы


Explanation:
www.outlet4toys.com/return.html
Retain all shipping materials (carton, packing materials, etc.)

www.epa.gov/epaoswer/non-hw/reduce/wstewise/pubs/prevent.tx...
Work with suppliers to minimize the amount of packaging used and to return shipping materials such as crates, cartons, and pallets for reuse. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-20 10:05:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или:
ТАРА

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
19 mins

agree  Starhawk
35 mins

agree  Yuliya Panas
43 mins

agree  Yelena.
1 hr

agree  Sergey Gorelik
1 hr

agree  Oleg Osipov
1 hr

agree  Yuri Grachev: , а также еще оберточные материалы
3 hrs

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
3 hrs

agree  KatyaNicholas: упаковочные материалы и тара
4 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs

agree  Oleg Pashuk (X)
6 hrs

agree  D T (X)
7 hrs

agree  Nikita Kobrin
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
вспомогательные средства отгрузки


Explanation:
multitran.ru

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-20 18:32:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neotricaju, cto \"вспомогательные средства отгрузки\" vkljucaet i \"упаковочные материалы\" (packing material), no pri opredelennom contexte \"shipping materials\" shire cem \"packing material\"

Vents Villers
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in pair: 271




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search