competitive advantage period

Russian translation: Период конкурентоспособности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competitive advantage period
Russian translation:Период конкурентоспособности
Entered by: Alex Zelkind (X)

08:29 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: competitive advantage period
Competitive advantage period is the lengthof time that investors anticipate you can sustain that differentiated advantage.

Период конкурентоспособности
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alex Zelkind (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1период конкурентного превосходства
Сергей Лузан
4 +1период , в течение которого компания имеет конкурентые преимущества
Andrei Plotin
5Период конкурентоспособности
Alex Zelkind (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Период конкурентоспособности


Explanation:
...

Alex Zelkind (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
период , в течение которого компания имеет конкурентые преимущества


Explanation:
период конкурентных преимуществ

Andrei Plotin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin (X)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
период конкурентного превосходства


Explanation:
период конкурентного превосходства. Удачи, Маша!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 mins
  -> Спасибо очередное и искреннее, Ol_Besh!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search