fulfill the compelling reasons to buy

Russian translation: Осуществить покупательские нужды

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fulfill the compelling reasons to buy
Russian translation:Осуществить покупательские нужды
Entered by: xxxAlex Zelkind

08:03 Jan 18, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: fulfill the compelling reasons to buy
A whole product is defined as the complete set of products and services needed for the customer to buy

Осуществить покупательские нужды
Explanation:
Больше ничего не надо писать - так будет понятно
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Осуществить покупательские нужды
xxxAlex Zelkind
4 +1удовлетворять неоотразимым доводам в пользу покупки
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
удовлетворять неоотразимым доводам в пользу покупки


Explanation:
ю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-18 08:10:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отвечать всем неоотразимым доводам в пользу покупки
Удачи, Маша!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlxGr8
59 mins
  -> Thank you, AlxGr8!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Осуществить покупательские нужды


Explanation:
Больше ничего не надо писать - так будет понятно

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search