International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

soft forming

Russian translation: прессованый профиль из ДВП

07:49 Oct 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: soft forming
Soft forming parameters:
These parameters are only active, if "Soft forming" has been activated in the machine settings.

Feeding speed of the saw vehicle during the normal
cutting process (not when the soft forming aggregate has
emerged)

Machine settings:
Soft forming
Activation of the soft forming device.
Yes / No

* Diverse material-dependent parameters: e.g. scoring device, saw speed, cutting speed, ***soft-forming settings, ...

Soft forming insertion
Selection, whether the ***soft forming saw is to be inserted into the material in a lifted condition or whether it will only be lifted at the zero edge.
No ... no insertion, the soft forming saw is already lifted
when it is inserted into the material.
Yes ... the soft forming saw is only lifted at the material’s zero edge. The insertion point can be specified. Yes / No
Insertion point:
-999.9 – 999.9 mm

Может, речь идет о мягком материале?

Обработка пиломатериалов
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:прессованый профиль из ДВП
Explanation:
http://www.moss-bartos.cz/production/softforming.html

тут каждый славянин должн понять (по картинкам)

++++++

http://www.egger.co.uk/tec_docs/Softforming.pdf

EGGER Euroform Softforming Elements
Page 3
1. Brand name
Egger Euroform Softforming Elements
2. Product type
Egger Euroform Softforming Elements are profiled Egger Eurospan fine chipboard sheets (type
FPO, in accordance with ÖNORM B3002 and DIN 68761 Part 4) with a decorative melamine
resin based plastic coating on both sides, with a separate edge.
3. Technical specifications
3.1. Maximum deviations
3.1.1. Length
Strips ...... ± 5.0 mm
3.1.2. Width
up to 500 mm ....... ± 0.5 mm
above 500 mm ....... every 100 mm by an extra + 0.05 mm
Example :
500 mm ............... ± 0.5 mm ......................... ± 0.5 mm
450 mm ................ 4 x 0.05 mm .................... ± 0.2 mm
950 mm ....................................................... ± 0.7 mm tolerance
3.1.3. Thickness
Thickness ............................................................ ± 0.2 mm
3.1.4. Precision of angle
No dimensional tolerance.
3.1.5. Straightness of cut
A 1.5 mm deviation is permitted on a strip length of 1000 mm .
3.2. Bonding
The stress capacity of the adhesives complies with DIN EN 204, Group D3.
D3.....Internal area with frequent short-term action by run-off water or condensation and / or
long-term action by a high level of atmospheric humidity.
Bonding of the edge ............. special PVAc adhesive

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2004-10-09 08:42:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для раскроя прессованых профилей: плинтусов, подоконников, наличников дверных коробок обычный диск пилы не годится, посокльку портит наружное покрытие профиля. для раскроя таких прессованых элементов имеется судя по всему на вашем станке узел/приспособления распила прессованных элементов. у его дисковой пилы и зуб помельче и почаще. могут иметься какие-то прижимы и тд. да и скорость подачи и самой пилы могут различаться от тех, которые требуются для распила обычной древесины. чем выше обороты пилы и чаще и мельче её зуб - тем чище распил.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2004-10-09 08:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно говорить и не только про ДВП а и про ламинированую ДСП судя по ссылкам. да и про ламинат (паркет и тд).
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! Софтформинг - sounds awful to me, but your version is OK.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4прессованый профиль из ДВП
Sergei Tumanov
4софтформинг
mk_lab


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
софтформинг


Explanation:
Furniture elements according to customers' sizes (laying-out, edge, additives, grooves, sampling). We process any volumes. Laminated particle boards and edges (manufactured by "Eurostandard" Close Corporation) are always available. Efficiency of manufacturing plus warranties on packing. Soft-forming - saw-timber and elements. We make furniture of Italian elaboration.
http://eem.ru/2003/eng/participants/direct/54482.stm

А вот как это дело у них звучит по-русски:

Мебельные детали по размерам заказчика (раскрой, кромка, присадка, пазы, выборки). Обрабатываем любые объёмы. ЛДСП и кромка (производство ЗАО “Евростандарт”) всегда в наличии. Оперативность изготовления плюс гарантия на упаковку. Софтформинг – погонаж и детали. Производим мебель итальянской разработки.
http://eem.ru/2003/participants/direct/54481.stm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2004-10-09 08:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... производитель мебельных полуфабрикатов по технологии \"софтформинг\"* в Поволжье. ...
hotel.uralregion.ru/offers/mebel/samaramebel.php

... мы используем фасады: МДФ с фрезеровкой, софтформинг,
постформинг, рамкочные фасады МДФ ...
mebel.b2i.ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2004-10-09 08:41:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

технология \"софтформинг\" это обработка торцов мебельных деталей с выходом кромочного материала на лицевую сторону, что придает мебели новый стиль, определенный шарм и позволяет сочетать на фасадной стороне деталей два цвета - цвет кромки \"софтформинг\" и цвет ЛДСП. Самарская мебельная компания использует в своем производстве три различных профиля для \"софтформирования\".
http://hotel.uralregion.ru/offers/mebel/samaramebel.php

Софтформинг представляет собой технологию при которой торец мебельной заготовки обрабатывается таким образом, что край скругляется с выходом на лицевую плоскость и одновременно(!) оклеивается пленкой. Подобная технология позволяет производить разные типы профилей. Край получается плавный, без острых углов, что делает изделия более удобными и безопасными в эксплуатации. Предельно точное оборудование настолько тщательно проводит всю операцию, что место соединения пленки и плиты ДСП практически незаметно.
http://www.samaramebel.com/softf.htm

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
softforming
прессованый профиль из ДВП


Explanation:
http://www.moss-bartos.cz/production/softforming.html

тут каждый славянин должн понять (по картинкам)

++++++

http://www.egger.co.uk/tec_docs/Softforming.pdf

EGGER Euroform Softforming Elements
Page 3
1. Brand name
Egger Euroform Softforming Elements
2. Product type
Egger Euroform Softforming Elements are profiled Egger Eurospan fine chipboard sheets (type
FPO, in accordance with ÖNORM B3002 and DIN 68761 Part 4) with a decorative melamine
resin based plastic coating on both sides, with a separate edge.
3. Technical specifications
3.1. Maximum deviations
3.1.1. Length
Strips ...... ± 5.0 mm
3.1.2. Width
up to 500 mm ....... ± 0.5 mm
above 500 mm ....... every 100 mm by an extra + 0.05 mm
Example :
500 mm ............... ± 0.5 mm ......................... ± 0.5 mm
450 mm ................ 4 x 0.05 mm .................... ± 0.2 mm
950 mm ....................................................... ± 0.7 mm tolerance
3.1.3. Thickness
Thickness ............................................................ ± 0.2 mm
3.1.4. Precision of angle
No dimensional tolerance.
3.1.5. Straightness of cut
A 1.5 mm deviation is permitted on a strip length of 1000 mm .
3.2. Bonding
The stress capacity of the adhesives complies with DIN EN 204, Group D3.
D3.....Internal area with frequent short-term action by run-off water or condensation and / or
long-term action by a high level of atmospheric humidity.
Bonding of the edge ............. special PVAc adhesive

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2004-10-09 08:42:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для раскроя прессованых профилей: плинтусов, подоконников, наличников дверных коробок обычный диск пилы не годится, посокльку портит наружное покрытие профиля. для раскроя таких прессованых элементов имеется судя по всему на вашем станке узел/приспособления распила прессованных элементов. у его дисковой пилы и зуб помельче и почаще. могут иметься какие-то прижимы и тд. да и скорость подачи и самой пилы могут различаться от тех, которые требуются для распила обычной древесины. чем выше обороты пилы и чаще и мельче её зуб - тем чище распил.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2004-10-09 08:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно говорить и не только про ДВП а и про ламинированую ДСП судя по ссылкам. да и про ламинат (паркет и тд).

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! Софтформинг - sounds awful to me, but your version is OK.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search