log-rank test

Russian translation: логарифмический ранговый критерий

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:log-rank test
Russian translation:логарифмический ранговый критерий
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

10:04 Jul 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: log-rank test
For the primary analysis (time to ulcer occurrence in the stomach or duodenum), a log-rank test will be used to assess the difference between PN400 and celecoxib groups
Doroteja
Latvia
логарифмический ранговый критерий
Explanation:
Multitran
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1логарифмический ранговый критерий
Stanislav Korobov
5логранговый тест
Intrada


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
логранговый тест


Explanation:
Основным методом сравнения между группами по времени до начала ухудшения каждого симптома был нестратифицированный логранговый тест. ...
con-med.ru/media/onkology/07_01/43.shtml - 62k -

Нами применялся стандартный логранговый тест при отсутствии коррекции с учетом ковариат для установления значимости эффекта влияния лечения на первое ...
www.cardiosite.ru/articles/article.asp?id=4762

Intrada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
логарифмический ранговый критерий


Explanation:
Multitran

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
1 hr
  -> спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search