Proximity Score

Russian translation: балл близости

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proximity Score
Russian translation:балл близости

09:27 Aug 8, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-08-11 13:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics / Статистические методы диагностики заболеваний
English term or phrase: Proximity Score
“Proximity Score” means a substitute or replacement value for the concentration of a measured biomarker and is, in effect, a new independent variable that can be used in a diagnostic correlation analysis. The Proximity Score is related to and computed from the concentration of measured biomarker analytes, where such analytes have a predictive power for a given disease state. The Proximity Score is computed using a meta-variable adjusted population distribution characteristic of interest to transform the actual measured concentration of the predictive biomarker for a given patient for whom a diagnosis is desired.

Спасибо!
BelialDE
Ukraine
балл близости
Explanation:
если дословно перевести
или Оценка близости
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3балл близости
Enote
2оценочное значение (показатель)
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proximity score
балл близости


Explanation:
если дословно перевести
или Оценка близости

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
proximity score
оценочное значение (показатель)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-08-08 11:34:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

обеспечивать первое оценочное значение G1 концентрации аналита на основании измеренных значений выходного тока в течение дискретных интервалов во время реакции аналита
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/256/2564923.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-08-08 12:29:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Одно назвать оценочным значением, другое расчетным значением

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Текст оригинала: ....provide for a first analyte concentration estimate Gl based on measured output current values.... Оценочное значение соответствует слову "estimate".





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search