modulation by

Russian translation: изменения под влиянием

11:40 Aug 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / medical statistics
English term or phrase: modulation by
Effects of adjunctive N-acetylcysteine on depressive symptoms: Modulation by baseline high-sensitivity C-reactive protein.

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/29605103
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:изменения под влиянием
Explanation:
если смущает "модуляция"
или же:
влияние ... на ...: зависимость от базового уровня ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-08-09 15:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лучше : от исходного уровня
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4изменения под влиянием
Igor Andreev
3регулирование под воздействием
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
регулирование под воздействием


Explanation:
Т.е., это влияние можно специальным образом регулировать в нужном направлении препаратами

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Andreev: нет, там специально не регулировали, просто исследовали пациентов с разным базовым уровнем этого белка и анализировали различия в реакции на препарат// написал подробнее в поле для обсуждения, почему так считаю
1 hr
  -> Да, регулировали (не не специально, конечно). Пациенты перед этим принимали N-ацетилцистеин (NAC), под воздействием которого у них изменялся уровень С-реактивного белка (CRP)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
изменения под влиянием


Explanation:
если смущает "модуляция"
или же:
влияние ... на ...: зависимость от базового уровня ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-08-09 15:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лучше : от исходного уровня


Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search